TruaScore.com Privacy Policy

Trua is all about protecting your privacy. A key guiding principle and motivation for the creation of Trua is to put people in control of their personal information and to protect the privacy of that information. You own your personal information. We do not sell or share your personal information. Trust is the heart of the Trua product.



0
360
handshake-contact
0
360
121119_Endera_2020_Website_ArticleA_486x489

 

Which website and services does this privacy policy cover?



http://www.truascore.com (and associated domains).



Who operates this Website?



Endera Systems, LLC (“Endera”).



Do you sell my personal information?



No. We never sell your personal information.



What categories of personal information does the website collect?



We do not collect any information or track you to sell to third parties. We collect information you provide to us, for example by completing an online form. We only use the information to improve your experience, respond to requests from you and provide the Services to you and is never passed on to a third party other than for you to use the Site and to provide the Services to you.



Does the website use cookies and pixels?



We may use cookies on our website to improve your experience and better serve you.  The cookies save information about your visit, like when you visited and what you clicked on.  The cookies may also save information about your computer or other device.

We may use pixels on this site.  In connection with cookies, pixels identify what site content you have already seen.



What do you use this personal information for?



We use this information to respond to your requests to better understand our customers and improve our website.



How will I know if this privacy policy changes?



We will post the new one on this page.



Does your website respond to Do Not Track signals?



While we respect your privacy, there is no consensus on what Do Not Track means. Therefore, we do not respond to Do Not Track signals at this time.



Do third parties collect personal information on this website?



No third party collects personal information. We use products for our analysis and communications with you.



California Consumer Privacy Act Notice



If you are a resident of California, you may have the right under applicable law to make certain requests about the personal information we maintain about you, and to whom we disclose it.

Personal information we collect includes personal identifiers, customer records, and Internet activity. We may use your personal information for business purposes.
These include: performing services, security, debugging/repair, auditing, internal research, and quality and safety maintenance and verification. We also may use your personal information for our own commercial purposes and/or to comply with law.



Your rights include:



(1) Request disclosure of use or sharing: You have the right under applicable law to request a copy of the following regarding your personal information: (a) The categories of personal information we collected about you; (b) The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; (c) The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the personal information; (d) The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information; and (e) The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.



(2) Request deletion of personal information: You have the right under applicable law to request that we delete your personal information (subject to certain exceptions).



(3) Right to object to sales: To the extent we sell or share your personal information with third parties (excluding service providers, facilitating transactions, legal purposes and other such circumstances), you have the right under applicable law to direct us not to do so. Currently, we do not sell or share personal information in a way that would give you a right to opt out.

To exercise one of these rights, write to us at support@truascore.com.



Who do I contact if I have questions about this privacy policy?



You may write to us at support@truascore.com.



When is the effective date of this privacy policy?



February 18, 2021.